When you spend more than 250$ you can apply for our Wholesale Discount! You can save more than 40%

Eucalyptus Globulus

Eucalyptus Globulus

Regular price
$7.95
Sale price
$7.95

THE PLANT

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Common Name: Eucalyptus, Globulus

Plant Part: Leaves

Family: Myrtaceae

EXTRACTION

Method of Extraction: Essential oil is produced through steam distillation of the fresh leaves.

Uses

  • Combine Eucalyptus oil with Lemon and Peppermint oil in a spray bottle and use it to wipe down surfaces in your kitchen or bathroom.
  • Add one drop of Eucalyptus essential oil to moisturizer and apply to skin for revitalizing benefits.
  • While showering, place a few drops in the hands, place over nose, and inhale deeply to invigorate and promote vitality

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.

Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired areas. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.