When you spend more than 250$ you can apply for our Wholesale Discount! You can save more than 40%

Orange

Orange

Regular price
$7.95
Sale price
$7.95

THE PLANT

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata

Common Name: Mandarin Orange

Plant Part: Peel

Family: Rutaceae

EXTRACTION

Method of Extraction: Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of unripe fruits.

Uses

  • Use Orange oil in an all-purpose spray to cleanse and purify surfaces.
  • Diffuse to uplift mood and energy levels and to freshen the air.
  • For an energizing boost, dispense one to two drops in the palm of your hand along with equal parts Peppermint and Frankincense. Rub palms together and inhale deeply from palms, then rub on the back of neck

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.

Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired areas. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. Avoid sunlight and UV rays for at least 12 hours after applying products.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.